Skip to product information
1 of 7

Mulberry House

Chester 3 Pendant Light Fitting Aged Brass

Chester 3 Pendant Light Fitting Aged Brass

Regular price €335
Regular price Sale price €335
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity

The timeless simplicity of a hoop design finished in aged brass plate with authentic brass B22 lamp holders makes the Chester the perfect addition to your home. With height adjustable chain and twisted fabric flex. This is a fitting only pendant, complete the look with 3 of our 16cm decorative fabric shades for a timeless chandelier to be proud of.

You'll notice a warm brass glow that draws the eye the moment you walk in; there's a soft, settled note to it, and it's warm and substantial to the touch — the kind of detail you only really feel once it's in the room with you.

At Mulberry House in Ballincollig, Cork, we chose a contemporary wall light finished in brass because it does what good furniture should — it earns its place. When you bring it home, you'll see how naturally it settles into your Irish living room, the way the right piece always does. It's built to be lived with for years, not swapped out next season. Go deas altogether — lovely, plain and simple.

Part of the Mulberry House range — curated furniture and interiors from our Ballincollig, Cork showroom, delivered across Ireland.

Quick Answers

What is the Chester 3 Pendant Light Fitting Aged Brass?
The Chester 3 Pendant Light Fitting Aged Brass is a contemporary wall light in brass, made primarily from brass. It is part of the Mulberry House range of designer wall lights available in Ireland.
What size is the Chester 3 Pendant Light Fitting Aged Brass?
The Chester 3 Pendant Light Fitting Aged Brass measures 500 mm wide × 500 mm deep × 1500 mm high.
What is the Chester 3 Pendant Light Fitting Aged Brass made from?
It is constructed primarily from brass, finished to a standard intended for long-term use in the Irish home.
Which room is the Chester 3 Pendant Light Fitting Aged Brass suited to?
This wall light works well in a living room, and complements both contemporary and traditional interior schemes.
Can I see the Chester 3 Pendant Light Fitting Aged Brass in person?
Yes — view it at the Mulberry House showroom in Ballincollig, Cork. Browse in person or book a design consultation with our team.
How is the Chester 3 Pendant Light Fitting Aged Brass delivered?
Delivery across the Republic of Ireland. Standard lead time is 7–28 working days from order; showroom collection available from Ballincollig, Cork.

Features

  • Type: Wall Light
  • Finish: Brass
  • Primary material: Brass
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Suited to: Living Room
  • Available to view in-store at Mulberry House, Ballincollig, Cork
  • Delivered across Ireland

Dimensions

Width 500 mm
Depth 500 mm
Height 1500 mm

Materials & Craftsmanship

The Chester 3 Pendant Light Fitting Aged Brass is constructed primarily from brass, finished to a high standard for long-term use in the Irish home. Mulberry House selects each wall light for its build quality, proportion, and consistency with our range — pieces intended to settle into a home rather than date out of it.

Style Type

Contemporary. The Chester 3 Pendant Light Fitting Aged Brass sits within our contemporary edit — chosen to work in a living room and to sit comfortably alongside both contemporary and more traditional pieces around the Irish home.

Delivery & Service

Delivery across Ireland. Standard lead time 7–28 working days from order. Showroom collection available from Mulberry House, Ballincollig, Cork. Need help choosing? Book a free design consultation with our team at the Ballincollig showroom.

About Mulberry House

Mulberry House is a furniture and interiors retailer based in Ballincollig, Cork, with a curated range of designer lighting, furniture, mirrors, beds, mattresses and soft furnishings delivered across Ireland. Our showroom is open seven days a week — visit in person to see the full range or shop online for delivery nationwide.

Ready to make it yours?

Bring the Chester 3 Pendant Light Fitting Aged Brass home. Once you see how it sits in your living room, the rest looks after itself. Order online for delivery across Ireland, or call into the showroom in Ballincollig, Cork for a proper look before you decide.

View full details