Skip to product information
1 of 7

Mulberry House

Newham Bathroom 2 Wall Light Chrome/Clear Ribbed

Newham Bathroom 2 Wall Light Chrome/Clear Ribbed

Regular price €135
Regular price Sale price €135
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity

Chrome plated bathroom wall light with a contemporary clear ribbed glass diffuser design. This attractive wall light has 2 lamp fixtures, perfect for use with G9 LED lamps. IP44 rated for safe bathroom use, featuring a dimmable function. Fantastically versatile for hanging portrait or landscape.

You'll notice clean lines that catch the light; there's a quiet, solid sound when you set something down on it, and it's cool and smooth under the hand — the kind of detail you only really feel once it's in the room with you.

At Mulberry House in Ballincollig, Cork, we chose a contemporary wall light finished in chrome crafted from metal because it does what good furniture should — it earns its place. When you bring it home, you'll see how naturally it settles into your Irish living room, the way the right piece always does. It's built to be lived with for years, not swapped out next season. Grand and compordach — comfortable, as we'd say.

Part of the Mulberry House range — curated furniture and interiors from our Ballincollig, Cork showroom, delivered across Ireland.

Quick Answers

What is the Newham Bathroom 2 Wall Light Chrome/Clear Ribbed?
The Newham Bathroom 2 Wall Light Chrome/Clear Ribbed is a contemporary wall light in chrome, made primarily from metal. It is part of the Mulberry House range of designer wall lights available in Ireland.
What size is the Newham Bathroom 2 Wall Light Chrome/Clear Ribbed?
The Newham Bathroom 2 Wall Light Chrome/Clear Ribbed measures 75 mm wide × 75 mm deep × 315 mm high.
What is the Newham Bathroom 2 Wall Light Chrome/Clear Ribbed made from?
It is constructed primarily from metal, finished to a standard intended for long-term use in the Irish home.
Which room is the Newham Bathroom 2 Wall Light Chrome/Clear Ribbed suited to?
This wall light works well in a living room, and complements both contemporary and traditional interior schemes.
Can I see the Newham Bathroom 2 Wall Light Chrome/Clear Ribbed in person?
Yes — view it at the Mulberry House showroom in Ballincollig, Cork. Browse in person or book a design consultation with our team.
How is the Newham Bathroom 2 Wall Light Chrome/Clear Ribbed delivered?
Delivery across the Republic of Ireland. Standard lead time is 7–28 working days from order; showroom collection available from Ballincollig, Cork.

Features

  • Type: Wall Light
  • Finish: Chrome
  • Primary material: Metal
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Suited to: Living Room
  • Available to view in-store at Mulberry House, Ballincollig, Cork
  • Delivered across Ireland

Dimensions

Width 75 mm
Depth 75 mm
Height 315 mm

Materials & Craftsmanship

The Newham Bathroom 2 Wall Light Chrome/Clear Ribbed is constructed primarily from metal, finished to a high standard for long-term use in the Irish home. Mulberry House selects each wall light for its build quality, proportion, and consistency with our range — pieces intended to settle into a home rather than date out of it.

Style Type

Contemporary. The Newham Bathroom 2 Wall Light Chrome/Clear Ribbed sits within our contemporary edit — chosen to work in a living room and to sit comfortably alongside both contemporary and more traditional pieces around the Irish home.

Delivery & Service

Delivery across Ireland. Standard lead time 7–28 working days from order. Showroom collection available from Mulberry House, Ballincollig, Cork. Need help choosing? Book a free design consultation with our team at the Ballincollig showroom.

About Mulberry House

Mulberry House is a furniture and interiors retailer based in Ballincollig, Cork, with a curated range of designer lighting, furniture, mirrors, beds, mattresses and soft furnishings delivered across Ireland. Our showroom is open seven days a week — visit in person to see the full range or shop online for delivery nationwide.

Ready to make it yours?

See the Newham Bathroom 2 Wall Light Chrome/Clear Ribbed in person. When you run a hand over it and see the light catch it, you'll know if it's the one. Add it to your basket today, or visit us in Ballincollig and let our team help you find the right fit. No pressure — just good advice and a cup of tea.

View full details